Results Total - With Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Swedish Grand Prix 1    Print Date  27 January 2013   
  Competition place  Uppsala    Print Time  18:54   
  Organizer  SSF/Upsala S         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  26 January 2013         
 
 
Event 1, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 
World Seniors: Cesar Cielo Filho (1987) 46.91 2009-07-30 
Europe Seniors: Alain Bernard (1983) 47.12 2009-07-30 
Nation Seniors: Stefan Nystrand (1981) 47.37 2009-07-30 
Nation Juniors: Oscar Ekström (1994) 50.35 2012-07-06 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
David Gamburg  1993    782  24.39        50.92   
  Israel                   
                     
Robin Andréasson  1988    748  25.43        51.67   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Christoffer Vikström  1987    735  24.72        51.97   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
                     
Jonatan Josef Kopelev  1991    730  25.17        52.10   
  Israel                   
                     
Mattias Carlsson  1990    719  25.66        52.36   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Jesper Jonsson  1993    689  25.94        53.10   
  Växjö Simsällskap                   
                     
Linus Magnusson  1990    676  25.68        53.45   
  Täby Sim                   
                     
Christoffer Carlsen  1992    640  25.75        54.44   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Niksa Stojkovisk  1994    676  25.39        53.45   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
10  Oskar Mikaelsson  1995    668  25.75        53.65   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
11  Pontus Palmqvist  1991    651  25.99        54.12   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
12  Adam Ackerstierna  1995    649  26.18        54.18   
  Simklubben Ena                   
                     
13  Fredrich Risebrandt  1992    646  26.49        54.27   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
14  Adam Paulsson  1995    636  26.78        54.55   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
15  Sebastian Karlsson  1992    603  26.41        55.52   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
16  Anton Mikaelsson  1993    603  26.60        55.54   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
 
Event 1, 100m Freestyle Men, Heats 
World Seniors: Cesar Cielo Filho (1987) 46.91 2009-07-30 
Europe Seniors: Alain Bernard (1983) 47.12 2009-07-30 
Nation Seniors: Stefan Nystrand (1981) 47.37 2009-07-30 
Nation Juniors: Oscar Ekström (1994) 50.35 2012-07-06 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Christoffer Vikström  1987    760  24.62        51.40   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
                     
Robin Andréasson  1988    706  26.03        52.67   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Jonatan Josef Kopelev  1991    692  26.01        53.03   
  Israel                   
                     
Mattias Carlsson  1990    689  25.59        53.11   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
David Gamburg  1993    688  26.06        53.13   
  Israel                   
                     
Linus Magnusson  1990    666  25.48        53.72   
  Täby Sim                   
                     
Christoffer Carlsen  1992    662  26.04        53.83   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Jesper Jonsson  1993    660  26.26        53.89   
  Växjö Simsällskap                   
                     
Niksa Stojkovisk  1994    654  26.23        54.05   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
10  Pontus Palmqvist  1991    650  26.00        54.14   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
11  Oskar Mikaelsson  1995    649  26.25        54.17   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
12  Fredrich Risebrandt  1992    646  26.34        54.27   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
13  Adam Ackerstierna  1995    645  26.15        54.29   
  Simklubben Ena                   
                     
14  Adam Paulsson  1995    637  26.84        54.51   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
15  Sebastian Karlsson  1992    618  26.17        55.06   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
16  Anton Mikaelsson  1993    618  26.51        55.08   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
17  Kalle Lindborg  1994    612  26.32        55.25   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
18  Linus Wannebro  1995    609  26.57        55.34   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
                     
19  Herman Lindström  1996    607  26.44        55.40   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
20  Grim Sjöberg  1995    603  26.33        55.53   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
21  Sondre Kallhovd  1993    598  26.98        55.69   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
22  Jesper Svensson  1990    596  26.70        55.73   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
23  Simon Wanna  1996    592  27.54        55.86   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
24  Oskar Holm  1993    583  26.99        56.15   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
25  Emil Gilliusson  1993    575  26.75        56.41   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
26  Alexander Marki Mork  1995    568  26.77        56.64   
  Stavanger Svømme Club                   
                     
27  Hampus Olsson  1991    568  26.70        56.65   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
28  Alexander Vestin  1996    567  27.36        56.67   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
29  Andreas Bergman  1993    559  27.21        56.93   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
29  Axel Rebner  1994    559  27.18        56.93   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
31  Gustav Thorstrand  1994    559  27.09        56.94   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
                     
32  Oskar Olsson  1995    559  27.53        56.96   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
33  Axel Bååthe  1997    551  27.17        57.21   
  Skuru Idrottsklubb                   
                     
34  Alexander Ozerov  1996    549  26.98        57.30   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
35  Oskar Gannholm-Johansson  1996    536  27.39        57.74   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
36  Joachim Olsson  1995    534  27.44        57.82   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
37  André Gradin  1994    494  28.06        59.35   
  Södertälje Simsällskap                   
                     
38  Oskar Persson  1995    480  28.33        59.92   
  Wisby Simsällskap                   
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 
World Seniors: Federica Pellegrini (1988) 1:52.98 2009-07-29 
Europe Seniors: Federica Pellegrini (1988) 1:52.98 2009-07-29 
Nation Seniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 1:55.23 2012-03-05 
Nation Juniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 1:55.23 2012-03-05 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sarah Sjöström  1993    880  27.79  57.53  1:27.83    1:57.91   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
Martia Marks  1995    715  29.58  1:01.38  1:34.19    2:06.35   
  Israel                   
                     
Veronica Orheim Bjørlykke  1994    711  29.75  1:01.92  1:34.87    2:06.61   
  Aalesunds SLK                   
                     
Vilma Ekström  1994    696  29.62  1:01.75  1:35.04    2:07.46   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
Josefin Lindkvist  1993    696  29.99  1:02.07  1:35.35    2:07.49   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Elsa Ericsson  1995    651  30.56  1:03.47  1:37.07    2:10.35   
  Täby Sim                   
                     
Maijken Smith  1997    629  30.61  1:04.00  1:37.61    2:11.88   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Michelle Franzén  1993    606  30.68  1:04.20  1:39.02    2:13.53   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
Louise Hjalmarsson  1997    640  31.08  1:04.95  1:38.44    2:11.10   
  Skövde Simsällskap                   
                     
10  Carin Klasson  1995    630  31.28  1:04.89  1:38.59    2:11.77   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
11  Lisa Comerford  1995    620  31.81  1:05.54  1:39.29    2:12.51   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
                     
12  Louise Halldén  1998    617  31.28  1:05.14  1:39.33    2:12.72   
  Danderyds Sim Club For Swimmin                   
                     
13  Josefin Hallman  1995    612  31.39  1:04.38  1:38.73    2:13.10   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
14  Emma Sjösten  1996    601  31.13  1:04.98  1:39.52    2:13.89   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
15  Vera Johansson  1995    574  32.01  1:06.28  1:41.00    2:15.95   
  Örebro Simallians                   
                     
16  Maria Lunusjkin  1993    555  31.10  1:06.09  1:42.11    2:17.52   
  Saltsjöbadens Idrottsförening                   
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Women, Heats 
World Seniors: Federica Pellegrini (1988) 1:52.98 2009-07-29 
Europe Seniors: Federica Pellegrini (1988) 1:52.98 2009-07-29 
Nation Seniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 1:55.23 2012-03-05 
Nation Juniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 1:55.23 2012-03-05 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sarah Sjöström  1993    802  28.97  59.86  1:30.79    2:01.62   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
Veronica Orheim Bjørlykke  1994    698  29.65  1:01.61  1:34.74    2:07.34   
  Aalesunds SLK                   
                     
Martia Marks  1995    698  29.84  1:02.06  1:35.12    2:07.37   
  Israel                   
                     
Vilma Ekström  1994    684  29.59  1:01.64  1:34.97    2:08.25   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
Elsa Ericsson  1995    660  31.36  1:04.79  1:37.52    2:09.78   
  Täby Sim                   
                     
Josefin Lindkvist  1993    656  29.78  1:02.47  1:36.90    2:10.05   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Christine Pedersen  1993    651  30.15  1:03.14  1:37.44    2:10.36  Not in final 
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Maijken Smith  1997    626  30.96  1:04.29  1:38.34    2:12.06   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Michelle Franzén  1993    625  30.47  1:03.57  1:37.83    2:12.13   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
10  Louise Hjalmarsson  1997    624  31.58  1:05.56  1:39.46    2:12.21   
  Skövde Simsällskap                   
                     
11  Lisa Comerford  1995    620  31.68  1:05.48  1:39.26    2:12.50   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
                     
12  Louise Halldén  1998    611  30.99  1:04.63  1:39.24    2:13.15   
  Danderyds Sim Club For Swimmin                   
                     
13  Josefin Hallman  1995    599  31.25  1:05.33  1:40.03    2:14.01   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
14  Emma Sjösten  1996    594  31.86  1:05.74  1:40.07    2:14.41   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
15  Carin Klasson  1995    593  31.75  1:05.82  1:40.98    2:14.51   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
16  Vera Johansson  1995    573  32.05  1:06.30  1:41.43    2:16.00   
  Örebro Simallians                   
                     
17  Maria Lunusjkin  1993    566  30.64  1:04.63  1:40.66    2:16.60   
  Saltsjöbadens Idrottsförening                   
                     
18  Matilda Åhlström  1991    549  31.88  1:06.16  1:41.98    2:18.00   
  Bollnäs Simsällskap                   
                     
19  Rikke Nagell  1995    530  31.87  1:07.10  1:43.09    2:19.59   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
20  Vilma Unnermark  1997    530  32.78  1:07.95  1:43.90    2:19.65   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
21  Isabell Kjellberg  1997    480  33.00  1:09.70  1:47.18    2:24.29   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
 
Event 3, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 
World Seniors: Cameron van der Burgh (1988) 26.67 2009-07-29 
Europe Seniors: Hendrik Feldwehr (1986) 26.83 2009-07-28 
Nation Seniors: Martin Gustavsson (1980) 27.93 2008-07-16 
Nation Juniors: Johannes Skagius (1995) 28.21 2012-07-06 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Johannes Skagius  1995    732          29.59   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
Andreas Elofsson  1995    689          30.19   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
Andreas Fürst  1990    670          30.48   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
Marcus Svensson  1992    670          30.48   
  Simsällskapet Iden                   
Gulliver Koch  1992    665          30.55   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
Robert Lindblom  1995    649          30.81   
  Harnäs Skutskär Simsällskap                   
Johan Dahlgren  1986    648          30.82   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
Anton Jansson  1992    639          30.97   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
Robert Palosaari  1992    637          30.99   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
10  Christoffer Andersson  1994    615          31.37   
  Tyresö Simsällskap                   
11  Martin Glifberg  1992    597          31.67   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
12  Trond Vasslag  1994    589          31.81   
  Stavanger Svømme Club                   
13  Noa Koch  1996    567          32.22   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
14  Ludvig Strand  1994    567          32.23   
  Täby Sim                   
15  Pierre Zarebski  1992    557          32.41   
  Upsala Simsällskap                   
16  Benjamin Dzihic  1997    550          32.55   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
 
Event 3, 50m Breaststroke Men, Heats 
World Seniors: Cameron van der Burgh (1988) 26.67 2009-07-29 
Europe Seniors: Hendrik Feldwehr (1986) 26.83 2009-07-28 
Nation Seniors: Martin Gustavsson (1980) 27.93 2008-07-16 
Nation Juniors: Johannes Skagius (1995) 28.21 2012-07-06 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Johannes Skagius  1995    705          29.97   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
Gulliver Koch  1992    677          30.38   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
Marcus Svensson  1992    672          30.45   
  Simsällskapet Iden                   
Andreas Elofsson  1995    671          30.47   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
Andreas Fürst  1990    650          30.79   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
Anton Jansson  1992    645          30.86   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
Johan Dahlgren  1986    645          30.86   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
Robert Lindblom  1995    643          30.90   
  Harnäs Skutskär Simsällskap                   
Christoffer Andersson  1994    631          31.10   
  Tyresö Simsällskap                   
10  Robert Palosaari  1992    625          31.19   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
11  Martin Glifberg  1992    616          31.34   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
12  Ludvig Strand  1994    588          31.84   
  Täby Sim                   
13  Trond Vasslag  1994    583          31.93   
  Stavanger Svømme Club                   
14  Pierre Zarebski  1992    574          32.09   
  Upsala Simsällskap                   
15  Noa Koch  1996    572          32.12   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
16  Benjamin Dzihic  1997    548          32.59   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
17  Christian Karlsson  1993    543          32.70   
  Strängnäs Simsällskap                   
18  Marcus Bådholm  1991    530          32.95   
  Skuru Idrottsklubb                   
19  Marcus Nordin  1992    517          33.22   
  Södertälje Simsällskap                   
20  Mika Mononen  1996    513          33.32   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
21  Oskar Ehrnberg  1997    486          33.93   
  Göteborg Sim                   
22  Sebastian Engfors-Nyqvist  1996    479          34.09   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
 
Event 4, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals 
World Seniors: Jessica Hardy (1987) 1:04.45 2009-08-08 
Europe Seniors: Yuliya Efimova (1992) 1:05.41 2009-07-28 
Nation Seniors: Jennie Johansson (1988) 1:07.10 2012-03-04 
Nation Juniors: Joline Höstman (1988) 1:07.79 2008-06-06 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Joline Höstman  1988    812  32.85        1:09.08   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Henriette Brekke  1988    719  33.86        1:11.93   
  Stavanger Svømme Club                   
                     
Sara Thydén  1989    691  34.71        1:12.90   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Jessica Eriksson  1993    682  34.80        1:13.22   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
Stina-Kajsa Colleou  1993    674  34.86        1:13.52   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Jessica Billquist  1996    671  35.29        1:13.63   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
                     
Lina Westerlund  1995    664  34.68        1:13.87   
  Upsala Simsällskap                   
                     
Linnea Lindberg  1996    621  35.81        1:15.56   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
                     
Andrea Bengtsson  1991    652  35.26        1:14.31   
  Göteborg Sim                   
                     
10  Emelie Åkerström  1995    579  36.57        1:17.33   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
11  Caroline Speiner  1994    546  37.12        1:18.86   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
12  Johanna Niklasson  1996    546  36.49        1:18.87   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
13  Jennie Sveronius  1994    545  36.75        1:18.88   
  Bollnäs Simsällskap                   
                     
14  Carolina Nordin  1987    545  37.38        1:18.89   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04                   
                     
15  Linda Holmgren  1993    529  37.69        1:19.67   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
16  Jaqueline Hippi  1996    526  37.31        1:19.86   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
 
Event 4, 100m Breaststroke Women, Heats 
World Seniors: Jessica Hardy (1987) 1:04.45 2009-08-08 
Europe Seniors: Yuliya Efimova (1992) 1:05.41 2009-07-28 
Nation Seniors: Jennie Johansson (1988) 1:07.10 2012-03-04 
Nation Juniors: Joline Höstman (1988) 1:07.79 2008-06-06 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Joline Höstman  1988    806  32.95        1:09.25   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Sara Thydén  1989    688  34.52        1:12.99   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Henriette Brekke  1988    686  34.15        1:13.09   
  Stavanger Svømme Club                   
                     
Jessica Eriksson  1993    685  34.32        1:13.10   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
Lina Westerlund  1995    683  33.99        1:13.19   
  Upsala Simsällskap                   
                     
Stina-Kajsa Colleou  1993    667  34.80        1:13.76   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Jessica Billquist  1996    645  35.13        1:14.60   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
                     
Linnea Lindberg  1996    619  35.16        1:15.61   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
                     
Andrea Bengtsson  1991    605  35.69        1:16.22   
  Göteborg Sim                   
                     
10  Carolina Nordin  1987    549  36.93        1:18.70   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04                   
                     
11  Johanna Niklasson  1996    541  36.85        1:19.10   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
12  Emelie Åkerström  1995    539  37.32        1:19.17   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
13  Jennie Sveronius  1994    533  36.70        1:19.49   
  Bollnäs Simsällskap                   
                     
14  Caroline Speiner  1994    533  37.03        1:19.51   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
15  Jaqueline Hippi  1996    530  37.33        1:19.62   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
16  Linda Holmgren  1993    530  36.98        1:19.64   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
17  Julia Thurfjell  1994    522  36.90        1:20.02   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04                   
                     
18  Viktoria Reinhold  1996    510  37.53        1:20.65   
  Göteborg Sim                   
                     
 
Event 5, 400m Medley Men, Finals 
World Seniors: Michael Phelps (1985) 4:03.84 2008-08-10 
Europe Seniors: Laszlo Cseh (1985) 4:06.61 2008-08-10 
Nation Seniors: Simon Sjödin (1986) 4:20.96 2011-12-03 
Nation Juniors: Fredrik Lundin (1975) 4:23.74 1993-08-04 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Adam Paulsson  1995    658  1:04.60  2:18.55  3:36.70    4:40.37   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
Anton Björck-Teuscher  1993    615  1:06.93  2:21.66  3:43.04    4:46.74   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
Carl Norlander  1997    584  1:05.77  2:21.69  3:46.26    4:51.80   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
Markus Fürst  1996    553  1:05.04  2:22.72  3:49.78    4:57.12   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
William Lulek  1998    526  1:09.13  2:27.06  3:52.09    5:02.14   
  Skuru Idrottsklubb                   
                     
Sean Johansson  1997    518  1:09.25  2:25.73  3:52.46    5:03.59   
  Upsala Simsällskap                   
                     
Norbert Prokopiak  1994              DNF   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
 
Event 5, 400m Medley Men, Heats 
World Seniors: Michael Phelps (1985) 4:03.84 2008-08-10 
Europe Seniors: Laszlo Cseh (1985) 4:06.61 2008-08-10 
Nation Seniors: Simon Sjödin (1986) 4:20.96 2011-12-03 
Nation Juniors: Fredrik Lundin (1975) 4:23.74 1993-08-04 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Henrik Christiansen  1996    646  1:05.61  2:17.37  3:39.40    4:42.13  Not in final 
  Lørenskog-Rælingen KK                   
                     
Anton Björck-Teuscher  1993    604  1:07.79  2:21.48  3:42.85    4:48.39   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
Ole Martin Bjørlykke  1996    592  1:07.43  2:25.12  3:46.71    4:50.39  Not in final 
  Aalesunds SLK                   
                     
Carl Norlander  1997    572  1:05.46  2:22.24  3:47.74    4:53.81   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
Adam Paulsson  1995    571  1:07.79  2:24.22  3:47.16    4:53.96   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
Markus Fürst  1996    559  1:05.69  2:24.26  3:50.35    4:56.09   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Sean Johansson  1997    526  1:08.65  2:24.77  3:49.49    5:02.08   
  Upsala Simsällskap                   
                     
Norbert Prokopiak  1994    515  1:08.37  2:28.81  3:54.80    5:04.14   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
William Lulek  1998    514  1:09.05  2:27.12  3:53.28    5:04.48   
  Skuru Idrottsklubb                   
                     
10  Fredrik Ekesten  1995    490  1:05.13  2:24.89  3:58.69    5:09.38  Not in final 
  Simklubben Ena                   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Butterfly Women, Finals 
World Seniors: Dana Vollmer (1997) 55.98 2012-07-29 
Europe Seniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 56.06 2009-07-27 
Nation Seniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 56.06 2009-07-27 
Nation Juniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 56.06 2009-07-27 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sarah Sjöström  1993    866  27.87        58.73   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
Louise Hansson  1996    844  27.77        59.23   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap                   
                     
Ingvild Snildal  1988    827  28.06        59.65   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Martina Granström  1991    756  29.44        1:01.44   
  Jönköpings Simsällskap                   
                     
Petra Granlund  1987    738  29.49        1:01.95   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Miranda Bånnsgård  1992    705  29.49        1:02.89   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Victoria Løken  1991    666  29.33        1:04.11   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Shauna O´Brien  1995    655  28.66        1:04.47   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
                     
Elin Podéus  1997    677  30.20        1:03.74   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
10  Emma Karell  1994    637  30.79        1:05.07   
  Täby Sim                   
                     
11  Rebecca Diaz-Nilsson  1996    631  30.39        1:05.26   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
12  Jessica Billquist  1996    602  30.76        1:06.31   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
                     
13  Elise Olsen  1997    600  31.26        1:06.38   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
14  Vera Johansson  1995    599  30.81        1:06.42   
  Örebro Simallians                   
                     
15  Annie Lindström  1996    593  30.60        1:06.64   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
                     
16  Sofia Lindholm  1993    581  32.04        1:07.10   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Butterfly Women, Heats 
World Seniors: Dana Vollmer (1997) 55.98 2012-07-29 
Europe Seniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 56.06 2009-07-27 
Nation Seniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 56.06 2009-07-27 
Nation Juniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 56.06 2009-07-27 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sarah Sjöström  1993    818  28.07        59.85   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
Ingvild Snildal  1988    817  27.90        59.87   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Louise Hansson  1996    805  28.00        1:00.17   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap                   
                     
Martina Granström  1991    750          1:01.61   
  Jönköpings Simsällskap                   
                     
Petra Granlund  1987    719          1:02.50   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Miranda Bånnsgård  1992    693  29.56        1:03.27   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Victoria Løken  1991    673  29.19        1:03.89   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Shauna O´Brien  1995    661  29.72        1:04.25   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
                     
Elin Podéus  1997    660  29.88        1:04.30   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
10  Jonna Dahlberg  1995    641  30.37        1:04.92  Not in final 
  Simklubben Neptun                   
                     
11  Emma Karell  1994    631  30.78        1:05.26   
  Täby Sim                   
                     
12  Rebecca Diaz-Nilsson  1996    620  30.47        1:05.65   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
13  Elise Olsen  1997    617  30.74        1:05.77   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
14  Vera Johansson  1995    590  30.94        1:06.73   
  Örebro Simallians                   
                     
15  Annie Lindström  1996    585  30.74        1:06.95   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
                     
16  Sofia Lindholm  1993    583  31.49        1:07.00   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
17  Jessica Billquist  1996    581  31.00        1:07.09   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
                     
18  Rebecka Gustafsson  1998    575  30.58        1:07.31   
  Simklubben Ena                   
                     
19  Mette Larsen  1995    573  31.11        1:07.39   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
20  India McGlynn  1995    564  31.29        1:07.77   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
                     
21  Jennie Andersson  1993    544  32.65        1:08.56   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
22  Xela Steenberge  1990    532  32.34        1:09.09   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
                     
23  Carin Klasson  1995    522  32.29        1:09.54   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
24  Marte Bolstad  1995    517  32.41        1:09.73   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
25  Inez Kristensson  1997    511  32.56        1:10.03   
  Göteborg Sim                   
                     
Aisling Cooney  1991              DSQ   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
                     
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals 
World Seniors: Aaron Peirsol (1983) 51.94 2009-07-09 
Europe Seniors: Camille Lacourt (1985) 52.11 2010-08-10 
Nation Seniors: Simon Sjödin (1986) 55.10 2011-04-08 
Nation Juniors: Mattias Carlsson (1990) 56.59 2010-08-09 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Guy Barnea  1987    800  27.35        55.95   
  Israel                   
                     
David Gamburg  1993    786  27.86        56.27   
  Israel                   
                     
Jonatan Josef Kopelev  1991    784  27.64        56.33   
  Israel                   
                     
Yakov Yan Toumarkin  1992    756  28.10        57.01   
  Israel                   
                     
Mattias Carlsson  1990    747  28.07        57.24   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Armin Porobic  1996    706  28.96        58.32   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Fabian Bergman  1994    696  28.43        58.61   
  Saltsjöbadens Idrottsförening                   
                     
Axel Pettersson  1995    690  29.08        58.77   
  Jönköpings Simsällskap                   
                     
Christoffer Carlsen  1992    665  28.94        59.50   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
10  Pontus Palmqvist  1991    646  29.11        1:00.08   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
11  Petter Fredriksson  1997    614  30.13        1:01.11   
  Simklubben Hajen                   
                     
12  Anton Mikaelsson  1993    604  29.67        1:01.45   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
13  Adam Karlsson  1994    604  29.86        1:01.46   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
                     
14  Christian Karlsson  1993    589  29.00        1:01.98   
  Strängnäs Simsällskap                   
                     
15  Jacob Fredriksson  1992    586  30.19        1:02.08   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
16  Fredrich Risebrandt  1992    551  30.47        1:03.37   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
 
Event 7, 100m Backstroke Men, Heats 
World Seniors: Aaron Peirsol (1983) 51.94 2009-07-09 
Europe Seniors: Camille Lacourt (1985) 52.11 2010-08-10 
Nation Seniors: Simon Sjödin (1986) 55.10 2011-04-08 
Nation Juniors: Mattias Carlsson (1990) 56.59 2010-08-09 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Guy Barnea  1987    766  27.96        56.77   
  Israel                   
                     
Jonatan Josef Kopelev  1991    725  56.77        57.83   
  Israel                   
                     
Yakov Yan Toumarkin  1992    714  28.15        58.11   
  Israel                   
                     
Mattias Carlsson  1990    705  58.74        58.36   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Axel Pettersson  1995    691  28.43        58.74   
  Jönköpings Simsällskap                   
                     
David Gamburg  1993    684  29.19        58.95   
  Israel                   
                     
Armin Porobic  1996    673  1:00.97        59.27   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Fabian Bergman  1994    672  29.09        59.31   
  Saltsjöbadens Idrottsförening                   
                     
Christoffer Carlsen  1992    663  29.27        59.56   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
10  Petter Fredriksson  1997    632  1:01.21        1:00.53   
  Simklubben Hajen                   
                     
11  Pontus Palmqvist  1991    628          1:00.65   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
12  Adam Karlsson  1994    618  29.29        1:00.97   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
                     
13  Anton Mikaelsson  1993    611  29.44        1:01.21   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
14  Jacob Fredriksson  1992    591  1:04.33        1:01.91   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
15  Christian Karlsson  1993    584  29.57        1:02.13   
  Strängnäs Simsällskap                   
                     
16  Fredrich Risebrandt  1992    577  30.20        1:02.38   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
17  Alexander Lienau-Petersson  1993    561  30.60        1:02.99   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
18  Thomas Brustveit  1993    551  30.62        1:03.37   
  Stavanger Svømme Club                   
                     
19  David Lind  1994    548  30.83        1:03.46   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
20  Samuel Törnqvist  1997    536  30.32        1:03.96   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
21  Oscar Zedendahl  1995    535  31.32        1:03.97   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
22  Henrik Christiansen  1996    526  31.14        1:04.33   
  Lørenskog-Rælingen KK                   
                     
23  Joakim Kling  1991    522  30.76        1:04.49   
  Göteborg Sim                   
                     
24  Oskar Olsson  1995    514  31.58        1:04.83   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
25  Oskar Gannholm-Johansson  1996    513  31.20        1:04.88   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
26  Antonio Lutula  1993    508  31.01        1:05.11   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
                     
 
Event 8, 50m Backstroke Women, Finals 
World Seniors: Jing Zhao (1990) 27.06 2009-07-30 
Europe Seniors: Daniela Samulski (1984) 27.23 2009-07-30 
Nation Seniors: Michelle Coleman (1993) 28.74 2012-06-28 
Nation Juniors: Michelle Coleman (1993) 28.74 2012-06-28 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sandra Hafström  1991    729          30.07   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap                   
Elise Olsen  1997    685          30.69   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
Sofia Svensson  1993    649          31.25   
  Skövde Simsällskap                   
Dinah Jönsson  1998    630          31.56   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
Wanda Dollmayer  1996    612          31.88   
  Simklubben Ran                   
Alfhild Kristensson  1999    598          32.11   
  Göteborg Sim                   
Felicia Hedman  1995    581          32.42   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
Isabel Svensson  1989    575          32.54   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
Isabelle Höstman  1990    604          32.01   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
10  Paulina Björkbacka  1995    585          32.35   
  Harnäs Skutskär Simsällskap                   
11  Linnéa Månsson  1996    572          32.59   
  Simsällskapet Iden                   
12  Emma Augustsson  1999    559          32.85   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
13  Greta Nykvist  1996    535          33.34   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
14  Josefine Rydberg  1995    529          33.45   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
15  Mathilda Janzon  1998    527          33.51   
  Göteborg Sim                   
16  Jennifer Schwartz  1994    509          33.89   
  Strängnäs Simsällskap                   
 
Event 8, 50m Backstroke Women, Heats 
World Seniors: Jing Zhao (1990) 27.06 2009-07-30 
Europe Seniors: Daniela Samulski (1984) 27.23 2009-07-30 
Nation Seniors: Michelle Coleman (1993) 28.74 2012-06-28 
Nation Juniors: Michelle Coleman (1993) 28.74 2012-06-28 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sandra Hafström  1991    703          30.44   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap                   
Elise Olsen  1997    663          31.03   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
Sofia Svensson  1993    646          31.30   
  Skövde Simsällskap                   
Dinah Jönsson  1998    621          31.72   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
Alfhild Kristensson  1999    607          31.96   
  Göteborg Sim                   
Felicia Hedman  1995    607          31.96   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
Wanda Dollmayer  1996    604          32.01   
  Simklubben Ran                   
Isabel Svensson  1989    592          32.23   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
Isabelle Höstman  1990    591          32.25   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
10  Emma Augustsson  1999    572          32.59   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
11  Paulina Björkbacka  1995    565          32.74   
  Harnäs Skutskär Simsällskap                   
12  Mathilda Janzon  1998    561          32.81   
  Göteborg Sim                   
13  Linnéa Månsson  1996    558          32.86   
  Simsällskapet Iden                   
14  Greta Nykvist  1996    537          33.30   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
15  Josefine Rydberg  1995    534          33.36   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
16  Jennifer Schwartz  1994    528          33.49   
  Strängnäs Simsällskap                   
17  Micaela Ödling  1990    518          33.69   
  Täby Sim                   
18  Alice Rigbäck  1994    490          34.33   
  Örebro Simallians                   
 
Event 9, 200m Butterfly Men, Finals 
World Seniors: Michael Phelps (1985) 1:51.51 2009-07-29 
Europe Seniors: Laszlo Cseh (1985) 1:52.70 2008-08-13 
Nation Seniors: Simon Sjödin (1986) 1:57.01 2009-07-28 
Nation Juniors: Christoffer Wallin (1990) 2:00.94 2009-07-04 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Oskar Holm  1993    653  29.73  1:02.61  1:35.59    2:08.55   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
Axel Rebner  1994    590  28.87  1:02.17  1:37.34    2:12.93   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
Vebjørn Lindhjem  1995    584  29.91  1:03.66  1:38.05    2:13.37   
  Lørenskog-Rælingen KK                   
                     
Robin Andréasson  1988    571  30.47  1:04.87  1:39.23    2:14.45   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Kalle Lindborg  1994    561  29.03  1:01.60  1:36.50    2:15.24   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
Jesper Svensson  1990    490  29.95  1:03.44  1:39.50    2:21.46   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Markus Fürst  1996    489  30.48  1:06.26  1:43.43    2:21.55   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Robert Makhinya  1995    479  30.15  1:06.02  1:43.77    2:22.51   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04                   
                     
Fredrik Ekesten  1995    499  31.20  1:06.61  1:44.70    2:20.56   
  Simklubben Ena                   
                     
10  Roman Plakhotnyi  1993    486  32.01  1:08.78  1:46.89    2:21.87   
  Örebro Simallians                   
                     
11  Filip Svedberg  1997    472  30.57  1:06.25  1:45.13    2:23.23   
  Burträsk Simpolare                   
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Butterfly Men, Heats 
World Seniors: Michael Phelps (1985) 1:51.51 2009-07-29 
Europe Seniors: Laszlo Cseh (1985) 1:52.70 2008-08-13 
Nation Seniors: Simon Sjödin (1986) 1:57.01 2009-07-28 
Nation Juniors: Christoffer Wallin (1990) 2:00.94 2009-07-04 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Oskar Holm  1993    630  30.53  1:03.84  1:37.01    2:10.10   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
Robin Andréasson  1988    576  29.03  1:02.53  1:37.13    2:14.01   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Vebjørn Lindhjem  1995    551  31.03  1:05.97  1:40.68    2:16.04   
  Lørenskog-Rælingen KK                   
                     
Jesper Svensson  1990    526  30.11  1:04.58  1:38.50    2:18.13   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Axel Rebner  1994    525  30.35  1:05.33  1:41.42    2:18.20   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
Kalle Lindborg  1994    524  30.68  1:05.63  1:41.98    2:18.35   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
Emil Gilliusson  1993    495  29.49  1:03.54  1:40.92    2:20.93  Not in final 
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
Markus Fürst  1996    495  30.44  1:06.37  1:43.10    2:20.95   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
André Gradin  1994    478  29.42  1:04.11  1:42.06    2:22.64  Not in final 
  Södertälje Simsällskap                   
                     
10  Robert Makhinya  1995    473  30.43  1:06.74  1:44.43    2:23.13   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04                   
                     
11  Roman Plakhotnyi  1993    473  31.58  1:07.90  1:45.14    2:23.15   
  Örebro Simallians                   
                     
12  Fredrik Ekesten  1995    461  31.90  1:08.58  1:47.55    2:24.39   
  Simklubben Ena                   
                     
13  Filip Svedberg  1997    444  30.63  1:07.87  1:47.00    2:26.20   
  Burträsk Simpolare                   
                     
 
Event 10, 200m Medley Women, Finals 
World Seniors: Ariana Kukors (1989) 2:06.15 2009-07-27 
Europe Seniors: Katinka Hosszu (1989) 2:07.46 2009-07-27 
Nation Seniors: Stina Gardell (1990) 2:12.29 2012-05-23 
Nation Juniors: Stina Gardell (1990) 2:13.52 2009-07-26 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Louise Hansson  1996    794  28.21  1:03.13  1:44.12    2:16.21   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap                   
                     
Martina Granström  1991    719  30.11  1:06.15  1:48.98    2:20.80   
  Jönköpings Simsällskap                   
                     
Jonna Dahlberg  1995    704  30.49  1:07.60  1:49.07    2:21.79   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
                     
Miranda Bånnsgård  1992    678  30.20  1:09.36  1:50.56    2:23.61   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Vilma Ekström  1994    644  31.05  1:10.11  1:52.10    2:26.11   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
Jaqueline Hippi  1996    634  30.95  1:09.44  1:54.12    2:26.81   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Sofia Lindholm  1993    620  31.99  1:11.22  1:54.77    2:27.94   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Veronica Orheim Bjørlykke  1994    612  33.81  1:10.99  1:55.56    2:28.61   
  Aalesunds SLK                   
                     
Martia Marks  1995    661  31.00  1:10.02  1:52.51    2:24.84   
  Israel                   
                     
10  Sara Hägglund-Björklund  1995    605  34.04  1:13.37  1:55.52    2:29.14   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
11  Emelie Åkerström  1995    571  33.28  1:13.08  1:57.65    2:32.10   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
12  Josefin Hallman  1995    561  33.32  1:12.70  1:59.11    2:32.94   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
13  Elin Lundgren  1995    556  32.27  1:13.90  1:58.51    2:33.44   
  Simklubben Hajen                   
                     
14  Emma Sjösten  1996    522  32.25  1:13.01  2:01.59    2:36.71   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
15  Isabell Kjellberg  1997    507  32.45  1:13.62  2:01.35    2:38.21   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Caroline Speiner  1994              DNF   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
 
Event 10, 200m Medley Women, Heats 
World Seniors: Ariana Kukors (1989) 2:06.15 2009-07-27 
Europe Seniors: Katinka Hosszu (1989) 2:07.46 2009-07-27 
Nation Seniors: Stina Gardell (1990) 2:12.29 2012-05-23 
Nation Juniors: Stina Gardell (1990) 2:13.52 2009-07-26 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Louise Hansson  1996    731  28.31  1:05.33  1:46.30    2:20.02   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap                   
                     
Jonna Dahlberg  1995    679  30.75  1:08.32  1:49.97    2:23.50   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
                     
Miranda Bånnsgård  1992    678  30.24  1:08.95  1:50.25    2:23.61   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Martina Granström  1991    653  30.38  1:08.93  1:52.08    2:25.44   
  Jönköpings Simsällskap                   
                     
Vilma Ekström  1994    643  30.96  1:09.92  1:51.87    2:26.19   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
Jaqueline Hippi  1996    634  31.62  1:10.44  1:55.27    2:26.81   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Sofia Lindholm  1993    631  32.45  1:11.06  1:53.83    2:27.06   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Veronica Orheim Bjørlykke  1994    629  31.88  1:09.56  1:53.53    2:27.25   
  Aalesunds SLK                   
                     
Martia Marks  1995    604  31.93  1:14.11  1:56.82    2:29.23   
  Israel                   
                     
10  Sara Hägglund-Björklund  1995    602  32.75  1:10.06  1:54.49    2:29.43   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
11  Josefin Hallman  1995    560  32.61  1:10.97  1:58.02    2:33.07   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
12  Emelie Åkerström  1995    545  33.30  1:13.62  1:59.35    2:34.47   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
13  Elin Lundgren  1995    533  32.44  1:14.44  1:59.48    2:35.62   
  Simklubben Hajen                   
                     
14  Caroline Speiner  1994    528  33.92  1:14.46  1:58.80    2:36.10   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
15  Emma Sjösten  1996    519  32.68  1:12.80  2:00.54    2:37.02   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
16  Isabell Kjellberg  1997    507  33.28  1:14.16  2:01.56    2:38.18   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
17  Tove Sparrman  1996    486  34.02  1:16.15  2:03.69    2:40.50   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
18  Rebecka Gustafsson  1998    463  31.80  1:18.19  2:06.19    2:43.05   
  Simklubben Ena                   
                     
 
Event 11, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals 
World Seniors: Paul Biedermann (1986) 3:40.07 2009-07-26 
Europe Seniors: Paul Biedermann (1986) 3:40.07 2009-07-26 
Nation Seniors: Anders Holmertz (1968) 3:46.77 1992-07-29 
Nation Juniors: Anders Holmertz (1968) 3:53.83 1986-08-21 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Henrik Christiansen  1996    771  58.95  1:59.68  3:00.66    4:00.04   
  Lørenskog-Rælingen KK                   
                     
Adam Paulsson  1995    707  59.14  2:01.91  3:04.19    4:07.05   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
Erik Persson  1994    703  59.53  2:02.64  3:06.40    4:07.54   
  Kungsbacka Simsällskap                   
                     
Ole Martin Bjørlykke  1996    678  59.75  2:02.97  3:07.27    4:10.51   
  Aalesunds SLK                   
                     
Jesper Jonsson  1993    664  1:00.25  2:03.76  3:07.69    4:12.30   
  Växjö Simsällskap                   
                     
Oskar Mikaelsson  1995    610  1:01.43  2:07.75  3:13.77    4:19.43   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
Simon Wanna  1996    602  1:01.33  2:07.91  3:14.95    4:20.66   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Henrik Podéus  1995    570  1:02.56  2:09.61  3:17.15    4:25.39   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
 
Event 11, 400m Freestyle Men, Heats 
World Seniors: Paul Biedermann (1986) 3:40.07 2009-07-26 
Europe Seniors: Paul Biedermann (1986) 3:40.07 2009-07-26 
Nation Seniors: Anders Holmertz (1968) 3:46.77 1992-07-29 
Nation Juniors: Anders Holmertz (1968) 3:53.83 1986-08-21 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Henrik Christiansen  1996    656  1:03.12  2:08.23  3:11.81    4:13.24   
  Lørenskog-Rælingen KK                   
                     
Ole Martin Bjørlykke  1996    651  1:01.98  2:07.15  3:11.07    4:13.88   
  Aalesunds SLK                   
                     
Jesper Jonsson  1993    631  1:02.52  2:08.69  3:12.65    4:16.53   
  Växjö Simsällskap                   
                     
Erik Persson  1994    625  1:01.83  2:07.75  3:13.00    4:17.42   
  Kungsbacka Simsällskap                   
                     
Carl Norlander  1997    620  1:02.95  2:08.71  3:13.99    4:18.08  Not in final 
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
Adam Paulsson  1995    617  1:01.51  2:07.27  3:12.33    4:18.45   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
Anton Björck-Teuscher  1993    608  1:02.98  2:09.48  3:15.86    4:19.81  Not in final 
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
Simon Wanna  1996    605  1:03.65  2:10.83  3:17.62    4:20.16   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Henrik Podéus  1995    587  1:02.81  2:09.17  3:15.98    4:22.89   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
10  Oskar Mikaelsson  1995    578  1:03.91  2:11.34  3:17.98    4:24.23   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
11  Alexander Berggren  1994    565  1:04.42  2:11.94  3:19.74    4:26.19   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
12  Sondre Kallhovd  1993    546  1:05.03  2:12.63  3:20.51    4:29.20   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
13  Carl Rogne  1996    525  1:02.99  2:11.68  3:21.78    4:32.81   
  Säffle Simsällskap                   
                     
14  Axel Bååthe  1997    519  1:04.42  2:14.33  3:25.19    4:33.84   
  Skuru Idrottsklubb                   
                     
15  Johan Christiansson  1996    517  1:06.09  2:15.10  3:24.69    4:34.14   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
16  Oskar Persson  1995    508  1:05.15  2:15.01  3:25.78    4:35.80   
  Wisby Simsällskap                   
                     
17  Samuel Törnqvist  1997    486  1:04.21  2:15.31  3:27.85    4:39.92   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
 
Event 12, 50m Freestyle Women, Finals 
World Seniors: Britta Steffen (1983) 23.73 2009-08-02 
Europe Seniors: Britta Steffen (1983) 23.73 2009-08-02 
Nation Seniors: Therese Alshammar (1977) 23.88 2009-08-02 
Nation Juniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 24.63 2012-04-14 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sarah Sjöström  1993    815          25.40   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
Henriette Brekke  1988    706          26.65   
  Stavanger Svømme Club                   
Josefin Lindkvist  1993    669          27.13   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
Wanda Dollmayer  1996    666          27.17   
  Simklubben Ran                   
Marte Løvberg  1999    665          27.18   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
Vilma Ekström  1994    651          27.38   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
Victoria Løken  1991    642          27.51   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
Matilda Åhlström  1991    638          27.57   
  Bollnäs Simsällskap                   
Aisling Cooney  1991    634          27.63   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
10  Rebecka Gustafsson  1998    621          27.82   
  Simklubben Ena                   
11  Isabelle Höstman  1990    607          28.02   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
12  Felicia Hedman  1995    600          28.14   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
13  Annie Lindström  1996    597          28.18   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
14  Linda Holmgren  1993    595          28.22   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
15  Alice Rigbäck  1994    590          28.29   
  Örebro Simallians                   
15  Elise Olsen  1997    590          28.29   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
 
Event 12, 50m Freestyle Women, Heats 
World Seniors: Britta Steffen (1983) 23.73 2009-08-02 
Europe Seniors: Britta Steffen (1983) 23.73 2009-08-02 
Nation Seniors: Therese Alshammar (1977) 23.88 2009-08-02 
Nation Juniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 24.63 2012-04-14 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sarah Sjöström  1993    828          25.27   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
Henriette Brekke  1988    699          26.74   
  Stavanger Svømme Club                   
Josefin Lindkvist  1993    672          27.09   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
Marte Løvberg  1999    655          27.33   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
Victoria Løken  1991    644          27.48   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
Matilda Åhlström  1991    641          27.52   
  Bollnäs Simsällskap                   
Vilma Ekström  1994    640          27.53   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
Wanda Dollmayer  1996    640          27.54   
  Simklubben Ran                   
Aisling Cooney  1991    611          27.97   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
10  Rebecka Gustafsson  1998    610          27.98   
  Simklubben Ena                   
11  Felicia Hedman  1995    606          28.04   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
12  Elise Olsen  1997    604          28.08   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
13  Isabelle Höstman  1990    591          28.27   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
14  Annie Lindström  1996    591          28.28   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
15  Alice Rigbäck  1994    588          28.32   
  Örebro Simallians                   
16  Linda Holmgren  1993    587          28.34   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
17  Shauna O´Brien  1995    583          28.41   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
18  Jessica Eriksson  1993    581          28.44   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
19  Jennifer Schwartz  1994    580          28.46   
  Strängnäs Simsällskap                   
20  Isabel Svensson  1989    564          28.72   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
21  Emma Sjösten  1996    562          28.75   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
22  Maria Lunusjkin  1993    559          28.81   
  Saltsjöbadens Idrottsförening                   
23  India McGlynn  1995    556          28.85   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
24  Rikke Nagell  1995    556          28.86   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
25  Vera Johansson  1995    550          28.96   
  Örebro Simallians                   
26  Tove Sparrman  1996    548          28.99   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
27  Viktoria Reinhold  1996    544          29.07   
  Göteborg Sim                   
28  Alfhild Kristensson  1999    540          29.14   
  Göteborg Sim                   
29  Louise Hjalmarsson  1997    529          29.34   
  Skövde Simsällskap                   
30  Marte Bolstad  1995    529          29.35   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
31  Mette Larsen  1995    522          29.48   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
32  Andrea Bengtsson  1991    512          29.67   
  Göteborg Sim                   
33  Greta Nykvist  1996    506          29.77   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
 
Event 13, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 
World Seniors: Daniel Gyurta (1989) 2:07.28 2012-08-01 
Europe Seniors: Daniel Gyurta (1989) 2:07.28 2012-08-01 
Nation Seniors: Martin Gustavsson (1980) 2:13.81 2004-05-12 
Nation Juniors: Erik Persson (1994) 2:16.33 2012-07-05 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Andreas Elofsson  1995    704  32.31  1:09.00  1:46.47    2:22.74   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Christoffer Andersson  1994    627  33.49  1:11.03  1:49.87    2:28.37   
  Tyresö Simsällskap                   
                     
Andreas Fürst  1990    616  33.61  1:11.29  1:51.11    2:29.28   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Martin Glifberg  1992    596  34.84  1:13.71  1:52.34    2:30.94   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
Pierre Zarebski  1992    588  33.49  1:12.29  1:52.13    2:31.57   
  Upsala Simsällskap                   
                     
Anton Björck-Teuscher  1993    573  34.87  1:14.82  1:54.01    2:32.93   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
Sebastian Engfors-Nyqvist  1996    562  35.35  1:15.79  1:54.73    2:33.93   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
Jing-Sheng Vien  1986    543  35.12  1:14.41  1:54.28    2:35.71   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
                     
Benjamin Dzihic  1997    530  34.94  1:14.20  1:55.12    2:36.91   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
                     
10  Mika Mononen  1996    522  36.16  1:15.68  1:56.40    2:37.73   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
11  Noa Koch  1996    479  36.40  1:17.05  1:59.91    2:42.34   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
12  Oskar Ehrnberg  1997    475  37.33  1:18.78  2:00.55    2:42.83   
  Göteborg Sim                   
                     
 
Event 13, 200m Breaststroke Men, Heats 
World Seniors: Daniel Gyurta (1989) 2:07.28 2012-08-01 
Europe Seniors: Daniel Gyurta (1989) 2:07.28 2012-08-01 
Nation Seniors: Martin Gustavsson (1980) 2:13.81 2004-05-12 
Nation Juniors: Erik Persson (1994) 2:16.33 2012-07-05 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Christoffer Andersson  1994    634  33.49  1:11.20  1:49.85    2:27.84   
  Tyresö Simsällskap                   
                     
Andreas Elofsson  1995    632  34.02  1:12.43  1:50.55    2:28.01   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Andreas Fürst  1990    625  33.44  1:11.72  1:50.88    2:28.59   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Martin Glifberg  1992    570  35.69  1:15.32  1:54.87    2:33.16   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
Pierre Zarebski  1992    556  33.81  1:12.69  1:53.64    2:34.47   
  Upsala Simsällskap                   
                     
Sebastian Engfors-Nyqvist  1996    548  34.45  1:13.47  1:53.96    2:35.18   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
Anton Björck-Teuscher  1993    547  35.17  1:15.76  1:55.87    2:35.31   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
Jing-Sheng Vien  1986    544  36.04  1:14.88  1:54.71    2:35.55   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
                     
Benjamin Dzihic  1997    533  34.88  1:14.33  2:36.69    2:36.69   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
                     
10  Norbert Prokopiak  1994    516  35.17  1:15.47  1:56.87    2:38.40   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
11  Mika Mononen  1996    515  35.99  1:15.97  1:56.16    2:38.50   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
12  Noa Koch  1996    503  36.20  1:17.52  1:59.43    2:39.68   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
13  William Lulek  1998    501  35.73  1:16.39  1:58.46    2:39.89  Not in final 
  Skuru Idrottsklubb                   
                     
14  Marcus Svensson  1992    495  35.58  1:15.94  1:58.16    2:40.57  Not in final 
  Simsällskapet Iden                   
                     
15  Oskar Ehrnberg  1997    466  36.39  1:17.45  1:59.78    2:43.87   
  Göteborg Sim                   
                     
 
Event 14, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals 
World Seniors: Rebecca Adlington (1988) 8:14.10 2008-08-16 
Europe Seniors: Rebecca Adlington (1989) 8:14.10 2008-08-16 
Nation Seniors: Gabriella Fagundez (1985) 8:39.06 2008-08-14 
Nation Juniors: Ann Linder (1966) 8:47.64 1982-05-29 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m       











 
Lisa Comerford  1995    679  1:09.37  2:21.38  3:33.05  4:44.19  9:22.15   
  University College Dublin Swim        5:54.89  7:06.00  8:16.31       
                     
Josefine Hippi  1994    676  1:07.72  2:20.03  3:31.72  4:43.48  9:22.94   
  Väsby Simsällskap        5:54.63  7:05.24  8:15.21       
                     
Elsa Ericsson  1995    659  1:09.17  2:21.38  3:33.02  4:44.39  9:27.88   
  Täby Sim        5:55.29  7:06.52  8:18.28       
                     
Maijken Smith  1997    644  1:07.54  2:20.63  3:33.19  4:45.67  9:32.27   
  Asker Svømmeklubb        5:57.10  7:09.38  8:21.44       
                     
Louise Halldén  1998    627  1:09.04  2:21.79  3:34.46  4:47.24  9:37.23   
  Danderyds Sim Club For Swimmin        6:00.27  7:13.41  8:26.02       
                     
Rebecca Diaz-Nilsson  1996    621  1:08.07  2:20.99  3:33.87  4:46.95  9:39.25   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb        6:00.08  7:13.22  8:26.88       
                     
Alice Sundberg  1999    591  1:08.11  2:21.43  3:35.25  4:49.52  9:48.89   
  Danderyds Sim Club For Swimmin        6:04.48  7:19.41  8:34.72       
                     
Louise Hjalmarsson  1997    578  1:10.06  2:24.38  3:39.47  4:55.07  9:53.20   
  Skövde Simsällskap        6:10.35  7:25.88  8:41.14       
                     
Michelle Franzén  1993    572  1:08.44  2:22.11  3:36.48  4:52.12  9:55.12   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb        6:08.42  7:25.28  8:41.98       
                     
 
Event 15, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals 
World Seniors: Rafael Munoz (1988) 22.43 2009-04-05 
Europe Seniors: Rafael Munoz (1988) 22.43 2009-04-05 
Nation Seniors: Lars Frölander (1974) 23.56 2008-07-18 
Nation Juniors: Henrik Lindau (1990) 24.35 2009-07-06 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Guy Barnea  1987    719          25.04   
  Israel                   
Yakov Yan Toumarkin  1992    706          25.19   
  Israel                   
David Gamburg  1993    705          25.20   
  Israel                   
Gulliver Koch  1992    679          25.52   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
Jesper Jonsson  1993    654          25.84   
  Växjö Simsällskap                   
Mattias Carlsson  1990    647          25.93   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
Adam Ackerstierna  1995    634          26.11   
  Simklubben Ena                   
Pontus Palmqvist  1991    625          26.24   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
Fredrich Risebrandt  1992    615          26.38   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
10  Filip Svedberg  1997    613          26.41   
  Burträsk Simpolare                   
11  Christoffer Carlsen  1992    606          26.51   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
12  Niklas Lindström  1991    597          26.64   
  Skuru Idrottsklubb                   
13  Kalle Lindborg  1994    594          26.69   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
14  Alexander Vestin  1996    593          26.70   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
14  Ludvig Strand  1994    593          26.70   
  Täby Sim                   
16  Robert Palosaari  1992    592          26.72   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
 
Event 15, 50m Butterfly Men, Heats 
World Seniors: Rafael Munoz (1988) 22.43 2009-04-05 
Europe Seniors: Rafael Munoz (1988) 22.43 2009-04-05 
Nation Seniors: Lars Frölander (1974) 23.56 2008-07-18 
Nation Juniors: Henrik Lindau (1990) 24.35 2009-07-06 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Christoffer Vikström  1987    695          25.32  Not in final 
  Simklubben Neptun                   
David Gamburg  1993    679          25.52   
  Israel                   
Gulliver Koch  1992    679          25.52   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
Niklas Borin  1989    668          25.66  Not in final 
  Turebergs Simklubb                   
Guy Barnea  1987    666          25.68   
  Israel                   
Jesper Jonsson  1993    652          25.87   
  Växjö Simsällskap                   
Yakov Yan Toumarkin  1992    643          25.99   
  Israel                   
Adam Ackerstierna  1995    634          26.11   
  Simklubben Ena                   
Pontus Palmqvist  1991    633          26.13   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
10  Linus Magnusson  1990    629          26.18  Not in final 
  Täby Sim                   
11  Mattias Carlsson  1990    623          26.26   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
12  Christoffer Carlsen  1992    620          26.31   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
13  Robert Palosaari  1992    611          26.44   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
14  Fredrich Risebrandt  1992    607          26.49   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
15  Alexander Vestin  1996    600          26.59   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
16  Kalle Lindborg  1994    594          26.68   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
16  Niksa Stojkovisk  1994    594          26.68  Not in final 
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
18  Ludvig Strand  1994    590          26.75   
  Täby Sim                   
19  Niklas Lindström  1991    586          26.80   
  Skuru Idrottsklubb                   
20  Filip Svedberg  1997    583          26.85   
  Burträsk Simpolare                   
21  Linus Wannebro  1995    582          26.86   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
22  Jesper Svensson  1990    580          26.89   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
23  Armin Porobic  1996    564          27.14   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
24  Anton Jansson  1992    561          27.20   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
25  Emil Gilliusson  1993    559          27.23   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
26  André Gradin  1994    555          27.29   
  Södertälje Simsällskap                   
27  Jacob Fredriksson  1992    539          27.56   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
28  Alexander Ozerov  1996    538          27.57   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
29  Andreas Bergman  1993    532          27.69   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
30  Joakim Kling  1991    517          27.95   
  Göteborg Sim                   
31  Adam Karlsson  1994    505          28.16   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
32  Robert Makhinya  1995    501          28.25   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04                   
33  Oskar Gannholm-Johansson  1996    499          28.27   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
34  Marcus Nordin  1992    496          28.34   
  Södertälje Simsällskap                   
35  Oskar Olsson  1995    494          28.38   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
36  Jesper Billquist  1994    493          28.39   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
37  Benjamin Dzihic  1997    491          28.43   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
38  Samuel Törnqvist  1997    468          28.88   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
 
Event 16, 200m Backstroke Women, Finals 
World Seniors: Melissa Franklin (1995) 2:04.06 2012-08-03 
Europe Seniors: Anastasia Zueva (1990) 2:04.94 2009-08-01 
Nation Seniors: Henriette Stenkvist (1994) 2:12.64 2010-03-06 
Nation Juniors: Henriette Stenkvist (1994) 2:12.64 2010-03-06 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sandra Hafström  1991    739  31.84  1:06.00  1:41.52    2:17.21   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap                   
                     
Sofia Svensson  1993    701  33.48  1:09.25  1:44.61    2:19.67   
  Skövde Simsällskap                   
                     
Christine Pedersen  1993    688  33.32  1:08.88  1:45.06    2:20.55   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Marlene Pavlu Lewin  1997    631  33.31  1:09.55  1:48.16    2:24.63   
  Skuru Idrottsklubb                   
                     
Vilma Unnermark  1997    593  34.69  1:11.81  1:49.97    2:27.65   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
Emma Augustsson  1999    577  35.72  1:13.61  1:51.47    2:29.02   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Josefine Rydberg  1995    551  35.70  1:13.83  1:52.49    2:31.36   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
Dinah Jönsson  1998    538  35.33  1:13.44  1:53.02    2:32.53   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
Sara Hägglund-Björklund  1995    562  35.50  1:13.92  1:52.80    2:30.30   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
10  Alfhild Kristensson  1999    547  35.67  1:14.33  1:54.40    2:31.71   
  Göteborg Sim                   
                     
11  Paulina Björkbacka  1995    541  34.10  1:12.47  1:53.54    2:32.25   
  Harnäs Skutskär Simsällskap                   
                     
12  Josefin Hallman  1995    514  35.92  1:15.26  1:55.56    2:34.92   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
 
Event 16, 200m Backstroke Women, Heats 
World Seniors: Melissa Franklin (1995) 2:04.06 2012-08-03 
Europe Seniors: Anastasia Zueva (1990) 2:04.94 2009-08-01 
Nation Seniors: Henriette Stenkvist (1994) 2:12.64 2010-03-06 
Nation Juniors: Henriette Stenkvist (1994) 2:12.64 2010-03-06 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sandra Hafström  1991    707  32.61  1:07.89  1:43.63    2:19.23   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap                   
                     
Christine Pedersen  1993    683  33.27  1:08.92  1:45.21    2:20.88   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Sofia Svensson  1993    660  34.16  1:10.83  1:47.21    2:22.49   
  Skövde Simsällskap                   
                     
Marlene Pavlu Lewin  1997    620  33.19  1:10.25  1:47.58    2:25.48   
  Skuru Idrottsklubb                   
                     
Vilma Unnermark  1997    576  35.52  1:12.66  1:51.36    2:29.11   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
Emma Augustsson  1999    566  36.54  1:15.80  1:53.77    2:29.97   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Josefine Rydberg  1995    545  35.98  1:15.17  1:53.66    2:31.90   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
Dinah Jönsson  1998    534  34.54  1:13.03  1:53.62    2:32.93   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
Sara Hägglund-Björklund  1995    525  35.54  1:14.24  1:54.41    2:33.79   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
10  Paulina Björkbacka  1995    522  35.25  1:14.04  1:54.38    2:34.09   
  Harnäs Skutskär Simsällskap                   
                     
11  Josefin Hallman  1995    521  35.42  1:14.39  1:54.64    2:34.14   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
12  Alfhild Kristensson  1999    506  36.21  1:16.04  1:56.77    2:35.65   
  Göteborg Sim                   
                     
 
Event 17, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 
World Seniors: Britta Steffen (1983) 52.07 2009-07-31 
Europe Seniors: Britta Steffen (1983) 52.07 2009-07-31 
Nation Seniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 53.05 2011-12-04 
Nation Juniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 53.05 2011-12-04 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sarah Sjöström  1993    870  26.64        54.54   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
Louise Hansson  1996    829  26.87        55.43   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap                   
                     
Petra Granlund  1987    732  28.49        57.78   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Josefin Lindkvist  1993    703  28.12        58.55   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Vilma Ekström  1994    698  28.45        58.69   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
Victoria Løken  1991    673  28.32        59.41   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Wanda Dollmayer  1996    671  28.62        59.49   
  Simklubben Ran                   
                     
Aisling Cooney  1991    653  28.77        1:00.02   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
                     
Shauna O´Brien  1995    653  29.17        1:00.02   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
                     
10  Isabelle Höstman  1990    640  29.30        1:00.41   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
11  Louise Hjalmarsson  1997    625  29.47        1:00.89   
  Skövde Simsällskap                   
                     
12  Rebecka Gustafsson  1998    611  29.30        1:01.35   
  Simklubben Ena                   
                     
13  Matilda Åhlström  1991    610  29.64        1:01.40   
  Bollnäs Simsällskap                   
                     
14  Felicia Hedman  1995    604  29.46        1:01.60   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
15  Emma Augustsson  1999    595  30.61        1:01.92   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
16  Anna Jonsson  1994    522  29.38        1:04.65   
  Örebro Simallians                   
                     
 
Event 17, 100m Freestyle Women, Heats 
World Seniors: Britta Steffen (1983) 52.07 2009-07-31 
Europe Seniors: Britta Steffen (1983) 52.07 2009-07-31 
Nation Seniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 53.05 2011-12-04 
Nation Juniors: Sarah Sjöström (1993) 53.05 2011-12-04 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Sarah Sjöström  1993    782  27.66        56.52   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
Louise Hansson  1996    753  27.38        57.24   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap                   
                     
Josefin Lindkvist  1993    684  28.30        59.09   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Petra Granlund  1987    684  28.74        59.10   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Victoria Løken  1991    681  28.50        59.19   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
Vilma Ekström  1994    680  28.61        59.20   
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
Wanda Dollmayer  1996    661  28.85        59.78   
  Simklubben Ran                   
                     
Aisling Cooney  1991    638  28.96        1:00.48   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
                     
Shauna O´Brien  1995    635  29.47        1:00.57   
  University College Dublin Swim                   
                     
10  Rebecka Gustafsson  1998    621  29.16        1:01.02   
  Simklubben Ena                   
                     
11  Isabelle Höstman  1990    616  29.85        1:01.19   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
12  Felicia Hedman  1995    614  28.95        1:01.26   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
13  Anna Jonsson  1994    612  29.04        1:01.33   
  Örebro Simallians                   
                     
14  Matilda Åhlström  1991    611  29.06        1:01.35   
  Bollnäs Simsällskap                   
                     
15  Louise Hjalmarsson  1997    605  29.70        1:01.55   
  Skövde Simsällskap                   
                     
16  Emma Augustsson  1999    598  29.88        1:01.79   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
17  Rikke Nagell  1995    596  30.12        1:01.86   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
18  Sara Hägglund-Björklund  1995    592  29.97        1:02.01   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
19  Vera Johansson  1995    588  29.67        1:02.14   
  Örebro Simallians                   
                     
20  Christine Pedersen  1993    579  30.17        1:02.49   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
21  Alice Rigbäck  1994    576  30.03        1:02.59   
  Örebro Simallians                   
                     
22  Maria Lunusjkin  1993    566  29.78        1:02.96   
  Saltsjöbadens Idrottsförening                   
                     
23  Alfhild Kristensson  1999    561  30.92        1:03.14   
  Göteborg Sim                   
                     
24  Josefin Hallman  1995    558  30.18        1:03.25   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
25  Annie Lindström  1996    557  30.01        1:03.29   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
                     
26  Maijken Smith  1997    557  30.56        1:03.30   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
27  Carin Klasson  1995    549  30.78        1:03.58   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
                     
28  Tove Sparrman  1996    546  30.24        1:03.71   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
29  Lisa Johansson  1990    543  30.62        1:03.83   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
                     
30  Marte Bolstad  1995    539  30.62        1:03.98   
  Asker Svømmeklubb                   
                     
31  Linda Holmgren  1993    536  29.83        1:04.09   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
32  Dinah Jönsson  1998    515  31.08        1:04.96   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
Sandra Hafström  1991              DNS   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap                   
                     
 
Event 18, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 
World Seniors: Paul Biedermann (1986) 1:42.00 2009-07-28 
Europe Seniors: Paul Biedermann (1986) 1:42.00 2009-07-28 
Nation Seniors: Anders Holmertz (1968) 1:46.76 1992-07-26 
Nation Juniors: Christoffer Wikstöm (1987) 1:50.12 2007-07-26 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Robin Andréasson  1988    744  27.11  55.84  1:24.47    1:52.59   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Mattias Carlsson  1990    733  26.85  55.69  1:25.04    1:53.13   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Adam Paulsson  1995    691  27.24  56.55  1:26.20    1:55.40   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
Jesper Jonsson  1993    654  27.43  56.68  1:27.10    1:57.50   
  Växjö Simsällskap                   
                     
Oskar Mikaelsson  1995    644  27.22  56.86  1:27.20    1:58.14   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
Oskar Holm  1993    629  27.87  57.80  1:28.57    1:59.04   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
Philip Nordenberg  1992    579  27.47  58.34  1:30.39    2:02.39   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
Christoffer Carlsen  1992    553  26.62  56.37  1:28.93    2:04.29   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Markus Fürst  1996    587  28.64  59.27  1:30.92    2:01.81   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
10  Fredrich Risebrandt  1992    585  28.19  59.07  1:30.99    2:01.94   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
11  Simon Wanna  1996    578  28.64  59.81  1:32.05    2:02.47   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
12  Fabian Bergman  1994    565  27.67  57.90  1:30.43    2:03.36   
  Saltsjöbadens Idrottsförening                   
                     
13  Oskar Olsson  1995    564  28.17  59.79  1:32.09    2:03.46   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
14  Henrik Podéus  1995    554  29.66  1:01.64  1:33.33    2:04.18   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
15  Linus Wannebro  1995    553  28.20  59.87  1:31.90    2:04.29   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
                     
Gustav Thorstrand  1994              DNS   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
                     
 
Event 18, 200m Freestyle Men, Heats 
World Seniors: Paul Biedermann (1986) 1:42.00 2009-07-28 
Europe Seniors: Paul Biedermann (1986) 1:42.00 2009-07-28 
Nation Seniors: Anders Holmertz (1968) 1:46.76 1992-07-26 
Nation Juniors: Christoffer Wikstöm (1987) 1:50.12 2007-07-26 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Mattias Carlsson  1990    669  27.35  56.54  1:27.27    1:56.61   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Robin Andréasson  1988    668  28.36  58.49  1:27.98    1:56.69   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Henrik Christiansen  1996    665  27.86  57.37  1:27.38    1:56.88  Not in final 
  Lørenskog-Rælingen KK                   
                     
Jesper Jonsson  1993    636  27.13  57.23  1:28.03    1:58.62   
  Växjö Simsällskap                   
                     
Adam Paulsson  1995    630  27.83  57.66  1:28.72    1:58.96   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
Oskar Mikaelsson  1995    620  27.52  57.80  1:28.53    1:59.60   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
Christoffer Carlsen  1992    605  27.57  57.15  1:28.65    2:00.57   
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
                     
Philip Nordenberg  1992    604  27.99  57.79  1:29.41    2:00.64   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
Oskar Holm  1993    599  29.15  1:00.06  1:31.44    2:00.98   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
10  Linus Wannebro  1995    573  28.57  1:00.28  1:31.48    2:02.82   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
                     
11  Fredrich Risebrandt  1992    571  28.64  59.78  1:32.22    2:02.94   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
12  Axel Rebner  1994    566  27.89  58.52  1:31.12    2:03.32  Not in final 
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
12  Kalle Lindborg  1994    566  28.86  1:00.88  1:32.46    2:03.32  Not in final 
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
14  Fabian Bergman  1994    564  28.15  59.19  1:31.39    2:03.49   
  Saltsjöbadens Idrottsförening                   
                     
15  Markus Fürst  1996    558  29.16  1:00.24  1:32.35    2:03.88   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
16  Oskar Olsson  1995    558  28.36  59.85  1:32.46    2:03.91   
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
17  Simon Wanna  1996    556  28.86  1:01.33  1:33.65    2:04.06   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
18  Sondre Kallhovd  1993    551  27.90  59.11  1:32.73    2:04.40  Not in final 
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
                     
19  Grim Sjöberg  1995    550  28.48  59.48  1:32.18    2:04.48  Not in final 
  Linköpings Allmänna SS                   
                     
20  Petter Fredriksson  1997    549  28.28  59.52  1:32.32    2:04.58  Not in final 
  Simklubben Hajen                   
                     
21  Anton Björck-Teuscher  1993    547  29.14  1:00.90  1:32.98    2:04.72  Not in final 
  Karlstads Simsällskap                   
                     
22  Alexander Berggren  1994    547  29.31  1:01.04  1:33.36    2:04.75  Not in final 
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
23  Gustav Thorstrand  1994    544  29.08  1:00.61  1:32.80    2:04.92   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
                     
24  Henrik Podéus  1995    533  29.20  1:00.73  1:33.21    2:05.81   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
25  Roman Plakhotnyi  1993    524  29.73  1:01.83  1:34.83    2:06.49   
  Örebro Simallians                   
                     
26  Herman Lindström  1996    521  28.75  1:00.31  1:33.82    2:06.74   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
                     
27  Johan Christiansson  1996    515  28.14  59.70  1:33.87    2:07.24   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
28  Carl Rogne  1996    501  29.25  1:01.90  1:35.32    2:08.45   
  Säffle Simsällskap                   
                     
29  Samuel Törnqvist  1997    484  28.93  1:01.40  1:35.78    2:09.87   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
30  Axel Bååthe  1997    482  29.46  1:02.33  1:36.62    2:10.05   
  Skuru Idrottsklubb                   
                     
31  Robert Makhinya  1995    478  29.05  1:01.70  1:36.13    2:10.46   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04                   
                     
32  Oskar Persson  1995    460  29.34  1:01.87  1:36.80    2:12.13   
  Wisby Simsällskap                   
                     
 
Event 19, 50m Breaststroke Women, Finals 
World Seniors: Jessica Hardy (1987) 29.80 2009-08-08 
Europe Seniors: Yuliya Efimova (1992) 30.09 2009-08-02 
Nation Seniors: Jennie Johansson (1988) 30.65 2012-06-29 
Nation Juniors: Rebecca Ejdervik (1987) 31.42 2008-07-18 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Henriette Brekke  1988    769          32.53   
  Stavanger Svømme Club                   
Amit Ivry  1989    743          32.90   
  Israel                   
Jessica Eriksson  1993    741          32.93   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
Lina Westerlund  1995    712          33.38   
  Upsala Simsällskap                   
Sara Thydén  1989    675          33.97   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
Jessica Billquist  1996    662          34.20   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
Linnea Lindberg  1996    656          34.29   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
Stina-Kajsa Colleou  1993    642          34.55   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
Andrea Bengtsson  1991    654          34.33   
  Göteborg Sim                   
10  Vendela Norrman  1995    619          34.96   
  Tyresö Simsällskap                   
11  Viktoria Reinhold  1996    605          35.24   
  Göteborg Sim                   
12  Johanna Niklasson  1996    586          35.61   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
13  Julia Thurfjell  1994    576          35.81   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04                   
14  Marte Løvberg  1999    565          36.04   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
15  Hanna Hagström  1991    552          36.32   
  Örebro Simallians                   
16  Jennie Sveronius  1994    552          36.33   
  Bollnäs Simsällskap                   
 
Event 19, 50m Breaststroke Women, Heats 
World Seniors: Jessica Hardy (1987) 29.80 2009-08-08 
Europe Seniors: Yuliya Efimova (1992) 30.09 2009-08-02 
Nation Seniors: Jennie Johansson (1988) 30.65 2012-06-29 
Nation Juniors: Rebecca Ejdervik (1987) 31.42 2008-07-18 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA          Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Joline Höstman  1988    742          32.92  Not in final 
  Mölndals Allmänna Simsällskap                   
Henriette Brekke  1988    731          33.08   
  Stavanger Svømme Club                   
Amit Ivry  1989    726          33.16   
  Israel                   
Jessica Eriksson  1993    711          33.39   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
Lina Westerlund  1995    686          33.79   
  Upsala Simsällskap                   
Jessica Billquist  1996    664          34.16   
  Spårvägens Simförening                   
Linnea Lindberg  1996    657          34.28   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
Sara Thydén  1989    655          34.32   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
Stina-Kajsa Colleou  1993    650          34.40   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
10  Andrea Bengtsson  1991    639          34.60   
  Göteborg Sim                   
11  Viktoria Reinhold  1996    619          34.96   
  Göteborg Sim                   
12  Vendela Norrman  1995    615          35.05   
  Tyresö Simsällskap                   
13  Julia Thurfjell  1994    607          35.19   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04                   
14  Marte Løvberg  1999    570          35.94   
  Lambertseter Svømmeklubb                   
15  Johanna Niklasson  1996    556          36.25   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
16  Jennie Sveronius  1994    552          36.33   
  Bollnäs Simsällskap                   
17  Hanna Hagström  1991    538          36.65   
  Örebro Simallians                   
18  Emelie Åkerström  1995    536          36.68   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
19  Carolina Nordin  1987    532          36.77   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04                   
20  Rebecka Gustafsson  1998    528          36.86   
  Simklubben Ena                   
21  Annie Lindström  1996    517          37.13   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
21  Caroline Speiner  1994    517          37.13   
  Södertörns Simsällskap                   
23  Linda Holmgren  1993    510          37.31   
  Skellefte Simsällskap 34                   
24  Martia Marks  1995    504          37.45   
  Israel                   
 
Event 20, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 
World Seniors: Cameron Van Der Burgh (1988) 58.46 2012-07-29 
Europe Seniors: Hugues Duboscq (1981) 58.64 2009-07-27 
Nation Seniors: Jonas Andersson (1984) 1:01.60 2008-03-18 
Nation Juniors: Johannes Skagius (1995) 1:01.61 2012-07-08 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Johannes Skagius  1995    714  30.47        1:05.42   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
                     
Andreas Elofsson  1995    713  30.83        1:05.43   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Marcus Svensson  1992    672  30.72        1:06.73   
  Simsällskapet Iden                   
                     
Andreas Fürst  1990    668  32.02        1:06.88   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Patric Ridell  1993    654  31.62        1:07.36   
  Simklubben Neptun                   
                     
Gulliver Koch  1992    653  31.84        1:07.40   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Robert Palosaari  1992    635  31.71        1:08.03   
  Väsby Simsällskap                   
                     
Martin Glifberg  1992    625  31.95        1:08.36   
  Ystads Simsällskap                   
                     
Anton Jansson  1992    622  31.55        1:08.49   
  Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb                   
                     
10  Johan Dahlgren  1986    614  32.04        1:08.79   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
                     
11  Jing-Sheng Vien  1986    557  33.72        1:11.06   
  Kristianstads SLS                   
                     
12  Trond Vasslag  1994    553  32.74        1:11.24   
  Stavanger Svømme Club                   
                     
13  Robert Lindblom  1995    537  32.15        1:11.94   
  Harnäs Skutskär Simsällskap                   
                     
14  Sebastian Engfors-Nyqvist  1996    531  34.31        1:12.21   
  Simklubben Elfsborg                   
                     
15  Benjamin Dzihic  1997    516  33.94        1:12.89   
  Sundsvalls Simsällskap                   
                     
16  Noa Koch  1996    515  33.65        1:12.93   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
 
Event 20, 100m Breaststroke Men, Heats 
World Seniors: Cameron Van Der Burgh (1988) 58.46 2012-07-29 
Europe Seniors: Hugues Duboscq (1981) 58.64 2009-07-27 
Nation Seniors: Jonas Andersson (1984) 1:01.60 2008-03-18 
Nation Juniors: Johannes Skagius (1995) 1:01.61 2012-07-08 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m        Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Andreas Elofsson  1995    673  31.71        1:06.70   
  Uddevalla Sim                   
                     
Andreas Fürst  1990    652  31.91        1:07.43   
  Väsby Simsällskap